Agenda - 10/10/1994
[…] Gorge National Scenic ~: Act. P.L. 99-663.
"(3) Notwithstanding subSection (1) of. this
section; the 'clrtiiit . COUrts of this state retain
jtuisdiction: .. '. .
,"(a) to grant declaratol)'. iQjunctive, or, man-
datory relief in proce;edinp arisjng from deci-
sions described in OKs 197.015(10)(1)) or pro-
ceedings brought to enforce the provisions' of an
adopted comprehensive plan or bpul use regula_
tions;' and " .
. "(b) To enforce orders of the bOard in appro-
priate proceedings' brought . by.. the board ora
party ,~o the board proceeding resulting in the
order.
6. ORS 197.015 provides. in part:
"As used in ORS chapters 195, 196 and 197,
unless the context requires otherwise:
u......
"(10) 'Land use decision':
"(a) Includes:
"(A) A final decision or determination made by
a local government or special district that con-
cerns the adoption; amendment or application'
of:
"(0 The goals;
"(ii) A comprehensive plan provision;