Agenda - 11/24/2003
[…] RECONCILED
RECONCILED
RECONCILED
RECONCILED
71451
71452
71453
71454
71455
71456
71457
71458
71459
71460
71461
71462
71463
71465
71466
71467
71468
71469
71470
71471
71473
71474
71475
71568
BANK
1
1
547.48
1.291
1.291,547.48
291.547.48
00
00
CHECKS
CHECKS
CHECKS
235
RECONCILED . .
NOT RECONCILED
VOIDED
1.291.547.48
00
CHECKS
CHECKS
235
UPDATED
NOT UPDATED
~
...
~
WQ.QDBURN
1,,(orl'41rateJ 1889
SF
~~
.
.
November 20, 2003
FROM:
Mayor and City Council through City Administrator
Ben Gillespie. Rnance Dir~fiJ
Annual SDC Report ,-l.P
TO:
SUBJECT:
RECOMMENDATION:
Accept report.
BACKGROUND:
ORS 223.311 requires an "annual accounting for system development charges
showing the total amount of system development charge revenues collected
for each system and the projects that were funded." The following table is
presented by type of SDC:
Interfund
SDC's Expenses Loans
Water 249,166 2,443,000
Sewer 358,286 500,000
Traffic 1, 132, 1 68 996,442
Storm 52,264 93,672
Parks 370,008 25,000
Total 2, 161,892 3,061,672 996,442