Rnance Dir~fiJ Annual SDC Report ,-l.P TO: SUBJECT: RECOMMENDATION: Accept report. BACKGROUND: ORS 223.311 requires an "annual accounting for system development charges showing the total amount of system development charge revenues collected for each system and the projects that were funded." The following table is presented by type of SDC: Interfund SDC's Expenses Loans Water 249,166 2,443,000 Sewer 358,286 500,000 Traffic 1, 132, 1 68 996,442 Storm 52,264 93,672 Parks 370,008 25,000 Total 2, 161,892 3,061,672 996,442 Total SDC' s collected for all systems during 2002-03 was