A 'residential facility' is a facility licensed by or under the authority of DHR under ORS 443.400 to 443.460 providing residential care to six to 15 individuals, who need not be related. (FN4) ORS 197.667(1) and (2) provide: '(I) A residential facility shall be a permitted use in any zone where multifamily residential uses are a permitted use. "(2) A residential facility shall be a conditional use in any zone where multifamily residential uses are a conditional use.' Copyright (c) West Group 1999 No claim'to original U.S. Govt. works .1991 WL 543948.. { '7%'c:.:_ . ,-:.. I .--...? ~ These pro_visions allow residential_facilities, whether-providing care to -~ix persons.or 15, {o be sited as of.right iff multi-familY.r~idential usc .zones or conditionally in