The cost of this building is included in the approved budget for the Wastewater Treatment Plant expansion project. At the March 11, 2002 meeting, Council, at the recommendation of staff rejected a single bid in the amount of $42,182.00 for this project. Staff subsequently modified the specifications and re-advertised the project. lip TO: FROM: SUBJECT: DATE: Mayor and Council'through the City Administrator Ben Gillespie, Finance Di~f~ Annual SDC Report June 19, 2002 ORS 223.311 requires tan "annual accounting for system development charges showing the total amount of system development charge revenues collected for each system and the projects that were funded." The following table is presented by type of SDC: Interest & Transfers Transfers Cash SDC's Other Rev In Expense Out Balance Water 226,140 135,983 452,075 2,270,957 Sewer 442,955 45,000 1,372,503 227,461 Street 718,500 188,176 3,723,611 Storm 53,946 46,106 129,938 779,442 Parks 118,842 98,274