Agenda - 01/28/2002e
[…] easements would need to be provided on each side
Again this information at this time is preliminary and subject to the site plan review process as indicated in
the annexation ordinance. If you have any questions or need additional information please don't hesitate to
contact me at 503.980.2427.
Best regards,
CE Tech III
CC: Commumty Development Director
ATTACHMENT ,,j,,
IOA
OAR 215.283 lists uses permitted in Exclusive Farm Use zones in non-marginal lands
counties. Marion County is a non-marginal lands county. ORS 215.283(1)(I) provides:
"1. The following uses may be established in any area zoned
for exclusive farm use:
* * * (1) Reconstruction or modification of public roads and
highways, including the placement of utility facilities overhead
and in the subsurface of public roads and highways along the
public right-of-way but not including the addition of travel