Agenda - 11/27/2000
[…] State. Woodburn was one of six libraries in the state to receive this
grant.
BUSINESS TO/FROM
THE CITY COUNCIL
AND/OR MAYOR: Mary Chadwick, City Councilor, did attend the last Council meeting,
but could not attend this meeting because of scheduled surgery.
ADJOURNMENT: The meeting was adjourned at 1 :40 PM.
ReSpeCtfU~~ed,
~~eson
Recording Secretary
Library Board Minutes - 11/8/00
2
'II
8E
TO:
Mayor and Conneil throngh the City Administrato#
SUBJECT:
Ben Gillespie, Finance n&;r,r
Annual SDC Report -' ~
FROM:
DATE:
November 20, 2000
ORS 223.311 requires an "annual accounting for system development charges showing the total
amount of system development charge revenues (sic.) collected for each system and the projects
that were funded." The attached report is presented by type ofSDC:
Water
Sewer
Transportation (TIF)
Storm Water
Parks
Total SDC's collected for all systems during 1999-00 was $2,100,002. In 1998-99 collections
totaled $1,936,618. Interest earned on investments in these funds in 1999-00 totaled $370,729,