The Woodburn Development Ordinance was adopted on April 9, 2002 and became effective on July 1, 2002, replacing the Woodburn Zoning Ordinance as the applicable land use regulation. Both of Claimant's Measure 37 claims and the Measure 49 claim refer to the Woodburn Development Ordinance. This criterion is met. (k) The challenged regulations reduced the fair market value of the property according to an appraisal conducted as specified by Measure 49. Section 9(7) of Measure 49 provides in part that "a claimant must provide an appraisal showing the fair market value of the property one year before the enactment of the land use regulation that was the basis for the claim and the fair market value of the property one year after the enactment." (emphasis added) As part of his second Measure 37 claim, Claimant submitted an appraisal which gave a "Hypothetical Market Value — Without Constraints" of $315,000 and an "`As -Is' Market Value — With Constraints" of $110,000 as of May 2, 2006. No appraisal was submitted for the Measure 49